Our classes are structured to challenge you at any fitness level, from low-impact options to recommendations that raise the intensity of your workout. All of our fitness classes are held at the Arena District Athletic Club. Click on an individual class to find out more.

 

Printable Group Fitness Schedule – July

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Metabolic Meltdown
Velma
5:45 am
6:30 am

Spinning
Jessie
6:30 am
7:15 am

Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
6:35 am
7:15 am
Metabolic Meltdown
Canceled
5:45 am
6:30 am

Spinning
Amanda
6:30 am
7:15 am
Spinning
Terry
6:30 am
7:15 am

Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
6:35 am
7:15 am
Spinning
Velma
6:30 am
7:15 am

Total Strength
Ellen
6:35 am
7:20 am
Spinning
Velma
6:30 am
7:15 am

Total Strength
Ellen
6:35 am
7:20 am
Spinning
Velma
8:45 am
9:45 am
H.I.I.T.
Jessie/Terry
9:30 am
10:15 am

Yin Yoga
Kelli
10:30 am
11:30 am
Metabolic Meltdown
Velma
10:00 am
10:45 am
Cardio Camp
Sandy
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Metabolic Meltdown
Velma
11:45 am
12:25 pm

Vinyasa Yoga
Kelli
12:30 pm
1:15 pm
H.I.I.T.
Terry
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

Sprint Spinning
Kim
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

TRX Suspension Training
Charles
12:35 pm
1:15 pm
Sprint Spinning
Terry
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

Boot Camp
Lara K
12:35 pm
1:15 pm
Hard Core
Sandy
12:05 pm
12:30 pm

Barre Vinyasa
Kelli
12:35 pm
1:20 pm
Sprint Spinning
Lara K
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

TRX Suspension Training
Charles
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

Boot Camp
Lara K
12:35 pm
1:15 pm
Spinning
Brad
5:45 pm
6:45 pm

Cardio Camp
Ellen
6:05 pm
6:45 pm
Spinning
Kim
5:35 pm
6:20 pm

Shake & Shred
Melissa
5:45 pm
6:35 pm

Turtle Flow Yoga
Maggie
6:35 pm
7:35 pm
Toning
Melissa
6:05 pm
6:50 pm

TRX Suspension Training
Kim
6:50 pm
7:30 pm
Barre Intensity
Canceled
6:05 pm
6:45 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
H.I.I.T.
Jessie/Terry
9:30 am
10:15 am
H.I.I.T.
Terry
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

Monday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
H.I.I.T.
Jessie/Terry
9:30 am
10:15 am

Yin Yoga
Kelli
10:30 am
11:30 am
H.I.I.T.
Terry
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

TRX Suspension Training
Charles
12:35 pm
1:15 pm
Barre Vinyasa
Kelli
12:35 pm
1:20 pm
TRX Suspension Training
Charles
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
TRX Suspension Training
Kim
6:50 pm
7:30 pm
Barre Intensity
Canceled
6:05 pm
6:45 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Metabolic Meltdown
Velma
5:45 am
6:30 am
Metabolic Meltdown
Canceled
5:45 am
6:30 am
Total Strength
Ellen
6:35 am
7:20 am
Total Strength
Ellen
6:35 am
7:20 am
H.I.I.T.
Jessie/Terry
9:30 am
10:15 am
Metabolic Meltdown
Velma
10:00 am
10:45 am
Metabolic Meltdown
Velma
11:45 am
12:25 pm
H.I.I.T.
Terry
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Toning
Melissa
6:05 pm
6:50 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Spinning
Terry
6:30 am
7:15 am
Spinning
Velma
6:30 am
7:15 am
Spinning
Jessie
6:30 am
7:15 am
Spinning
Velma
6:30 am
7:15 am
Spinning
Amanda
6:30 am
7:15 am
Spinning
Velma
8:45 am
9:45 am
Sprint Spinning
Kim
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Sprint Spinning
Terry
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Sprint Spinning
Lara K
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Spinning
Brad
5:45 pm
6:45 pm
Spinning
Kim
5:35 pm
6:20 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hard Core
Sandy
12:05 pm
12:30 pm
Toning
Melissa
6:05 pm
6:50 pm

Tuesday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hard Core
Sandy
12:05 pm
12:30 pm

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
6:35 am
7:15 am
Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
6:35 am
7:15 am
Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Vinyasa Yoga
Kelli
12:30 pm
1:15 pm
Turtle Flow Yoga
Maggie
6:35 pm
7:35 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
6:35 am
7:15 am
Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
6:35 am
7:15 am
Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Vinyasa Yoga
Kelli
12:30 pm
1:15 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
TRX Suspension Training
Charles
12:35 pm
1:15 pm
TRX Suspension Training
Charles
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
TRX Suspension Training
Kim
6:50 pm
7:30 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Toning
Melissa
6:05 pm
6:50 pm

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Cardio Camp
Sandy
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Shake & Shred
Melissa
5:45 pm
6:35 pm
Cardio Camp
Ellen
6:05 pm
6:45 pm

Monday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Total Strength
Ellen
6:35 am
7:20 am
Total Strength
Ellen
6:35 am
7:20 am
Boot Camp
Lara K
12:35 pm
1:15 pm
Boot Camp
Lara K
12:35 pm
1:15 pm

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Total Strength
Ellen
6:35 am
7:20 am
Total Strength
Ellen
6:35 am
7:20 am

Tuesday

Thursday

No event hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Cardio Camp
Sandy
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Cardio Camp
Ellen
6:05 pm
6:45 pm

Monday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sprint Spinning
Kim
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Sprint Spinning
Terry
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Sprint Spinning
Lara K
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Turtle Flow Yoga
Maggie
6:35 pm
7:35 pm

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Barre Intensity
Canceled
6:05 pm
6:45 pm

Thursday

No events available!