Class Schedule | Arena District Athletic Club - Downtown Columbus Gym

Our classes are structured to challenge you at any fitness level, from low-impact options to recommendations that raise the intensity of your workout. All of our fitness classes are held at the Arena District Athletic Club. Click on an individual class to find out more

Printable Group Fitness Schedule – April

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Metabolic Meltdown
Velma
5:45 am
6:30 am

Spinning
Jessie
6:30 am
7:15 am

Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
6:35 am
7:15 am
Metabolic Meltdown
Velma
5:45 am
6:30 am

Spinning
Amanda
6:30 am
7:15 am

Hatha Yoga
Aniela
6:35 am
7:20 am
Spinning
Terry
6:30 am
7:15 am

Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
6:35 am
7:15 am
Spinning
Brooke
6:30 am
7:15 am

Total Strength
Ellen
6:35 am
7:20 am
Spinning
Brooke
6:30 am
7:15 am

Total Strength
Ellen
6:35 am
7:20 am
H.I.I.T.
Jessie/Terry
9:30 am
10:15 am

Yin Yoga
Kellie
10:30 am
11:30 am
Metabolic Meltdown
Velma
10:00 am
10:45 am
Kettlebell Burn
Sandy
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Metabolic Meltdown
Velma
11:45 am
12:25 pm

Vinyasa Yoga
Kelli
12:30 pm
1:15 pm

iRest Yoga Nidra
Kellie - April 13
1:20 pm
2:00 pm
H.I.I.T.
Terry
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

Sprint Spinning
Kim
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

TRX Suspension Training
Charles
12:35 pm
1:15 pm
Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

Boot Camp
Lara K
12:35 pm
1:15 pm
Hard Core
Sandy
12:05 pm
12:30 pm

Vinyasa Yoga
Kelli
12:35 pm
1:20 pm
Sprint Spinning
Lara K
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

TRX Suspension Training
Charles
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

Boot Camp
Lara K
12:35 pm
1:15 pm
Spinning
Kim
5:35 pm
6:20 pm

Shake & Shred
Melissa
5:45 pm
6:35 pm

Turtle Flow Yoga
Maggie
6:35 pm
7:35 pm
Cardio Camp
Ellen
6:05 pm
6:45 pm

Dance Sculpt
Gina
6:50 pm
7:30 pm
Toning
Kim
6:05 pm
6:45 pm

Core & Stretch
Kim
6:50 pm
7:30 pm
Barre Intensity
Kelsey
6:05 pm
6:45 pm

Core Circuits
Kelsey
6:50 pm
7:10 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
H.I.I.T.
Jessie/Terry
9:30 am
10:15 am
H.I.I.T.
Terry
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

Monday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hatha Yoga
Aniela
6:35 am
7:20 am
H.I.I.T.
Jessie/Terry
9:30 am
10:15 am

Yin Yoga
Kellie
10:30 am
11:30 am
H.I.I.T.
Terry
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

TRX Suspension Training
Charles
12:35 pm
1:15 pm
TRX Suspension Training
Charles
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
iRest Yoga Nidra
Kellie - April 13
1:20 pm
2:00 pm
Core & Stretch
Kim
6:50 pm
7:30 pm
Barre Intensity
Kelsey
6:05 pm
6:45 pm

Core Circuits
Kelsey
6:50 pm
7:10 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Thursday

Friday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Metabolic Meltdown
Velma
5:45 am
6:30 am
Metabolic Meltdown
Velma
5:45 am
6:30 am
Total Strength
Ellen
6:35 am
7:20 am
Total Strength
Ellen
6:35 am
7:20 am
H.I.I.T.
Jessie/Terry
9:30 am
10:15 am
Metabolic Meltdown
Velma
10:00 am
10:45 am
Kettlebell Burn
Sandy
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Metabolic Meltdown
Velma
11:45 am
12:25 pm
H.I.I.T.
Terry
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Toning
Kim
6:05 pm
6:45 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Spinning
Terry
6:30 am
7:15 am
Spinning
Brooke
6:30 am
7:15 am
Spinning
Jessie
6:30 am
7:15 am
Spinning
Brooke
6:30 am
7:15 am
Spinning
Amanda
6:30 am
7:15 am
Sprint Spinning
Kim
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Sprint Spinning
Lara K
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Spinning
Kim
5:35 pm
6:20 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hard Core
Sandy
12:05 pm
12:30 pm
Toning
Kim
6:05 pm
6:45 pm

Tuesday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Hard Core
Sandy
12:05 pm
12:30 pm

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
6:35 am
7:15 am
Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
6:35 am
7:15 am
Hatha Yoga
Aniela
6:35 am
7:20 am
Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Vinyasa Yoga
Kelli
12:35 pm
1:20 pm
Vinyasa Yoga
Kelli
12:30 pm
1:15 pm
Turtle Flow Yoga
Maggie
6:35 pm
7:35 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
6:35 am
7:15 am
Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
6:35 am
7:15 am
Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Vinyasa Yoga
Kelli
12:35 pm
1:20 pm
Vinyasa Yoga
Kelli
12:30 pm
1:15 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
TRX Suspension Training
Charles
12:35 pm
1:15 pm
TRX Suspension Training
Charles
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

Monday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Toning
Kim
6:05 pm
6:45 pm

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Shake & Shred
Melissa
5:45 pm
6:35 pm
Cardio Camp
Ellen
6:05 pm
6:45 pm

Dance Sculpt
Gina
6:50 pm
7:30 pm

Monday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Total Strength
Ellen
6:35 am
7:20 am
Total Strength
Ellen
6:35 am
7:20 am
Boot Camp
Lara K
12:35 pm
1:15 pm
Boot Camp
Lara K
12:35 pm
1:15 pm

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Total Strength
Ellen
6:35 am
7:20 am
Total Strength
Ellen
6:35 am
7:20 am

Tuesday

Thursday

No event hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Cardio Camp
Ellen
6:05 pm
6:45 pm

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sprint Spinning
Kim
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Sprint Spinning
Lara K
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

Monday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Turtle Flow Yoga
Maggie
6:35 pm
7:35 pm

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Barre Intensity
Kelsey
6:05 pm
6:45 pm

Thursday

No events available!