Class Schedule | Arena District Athletic Club - Downtown Columbus Gym

Our classes are structured to challenge you at any fitness level, from low-impact options to recommendations that raise the intensity of your workout. All of our fitness classes are held at the Arena District Athletic Club. Click on an individual class to find out more

Printable Group Fitness Schedule – January

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 am
Metabolic Meltdown
Velma
5:45 am
6:30 am

Spinning
Jessie
6:30 am
7:15 am

Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
6:35 am
7:15 am
Metabolic Meltdown
Velma
5:45 am
6:30 am

Spinning
Amanda
6:15 am
7:00 am
6:00 am
Spinning
Amanda
6:15 am
7:00 am

Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
6:35 am
7:15 am
Spinning
Brooke
6:30 am
7:15 am

Total Strength
Ellen
6:35 am
7:20 am
Spinning
Brooke
6:30 am
7:15 am

Total Strength
Ellen
6:35 am
7:20 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
Spinning
Velma
8:45 am
9:45 am
9:00 am
H.I.I.T.
Jessie/Terry
9:30 am
10:15 am

Yin Yoga
Kelli
10:30 am
11:30 am
10:00 am
Metabolic Meltdown
Velma
10:00 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
Tabata
Sandy
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Metabolic Meltdown
Velma
11:45 am
12:25 pm

Vinyasa Yoga
Kelli
12:30 pm
1:15 pm

iRest Yoga Nidra
Kelli - January 11
1:20 pm
2:00 pm
12:00 pm
Kickboxing
Charles
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

Sprint Spinning
Kim
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

TRX Suspension Training
Charles
12:35 pm
1:15 pm
Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

Boot Camp
Lara K
12:35 pm
1:15 pm
Hard Core
Sandy
12:05 pm
12:30 pm

Vinyasa Yoga
Kelli
12:35 pm
1:20 pm
Sprint Spinning
Lara K
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

TRX Suspension Training
Charles
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

Boot Camp
Lara K
12:35 pm
1:15 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Spinning
Kim
5:35 pm
6:20 pm

Shake & Shred
Melissa
5:45 pm
6:30 pm

Turtle Flow Yoga
Maggie
6:35 pm
7:35 pm
6:00 pm
Cardio Camp
Ellen
6:05 pm
6:45 pm

Burn Flow
Melyssa (begins 1/21)
6:50 pm
7:35 pm
Toning
Kim
6:05 pm
6:45 pm

Core Circuits
Kim
6:50 pm
7:10 pm
Barre Intensity
Kelsey
6:05 pm
6:45 pm

Core Circuits
Kelsey
6:50 pm
7:10 pm
7:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 pm
Kickboxing
Charles
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 pm
Burn Flow
Melyssa (begins 1/21)
6:50 pm
7:35 pm
7:00 pm

Monday

No event hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 pm
iRest Yoga Nidra
Kelli - January 11
1:20 pm
2:00 pm

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 pm
Core Circuits
Kim
6:50 pm
7:10 pm
Core Circuits
Kelsey
6:50 pm
7:10 pm
7:00 pm

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 am
Yin Yoga
Kelli
10:30 am
11:30 am
11:00 am

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 pm
Barre Intensity
Kelsey
6:05 pm
6:45 pm

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Spinning
Amanda
6:15 am
7:00 am
Spinning
Brooke
6:30 am
7:15 am
Spinning
Jessie
6:30 am
7:15 am
Spinning
Brooke
6:30 am
7:15 am
Spinning
Amanda
6:15 am
7:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
Spinning
Velma
8:45 am
9:45 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Spinning
Kim
5:35 pm
6:20 pm
6:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
6:35 am
7:15 am
Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
6:35 am
7:15 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
Vinyasa Yoga
Lara F
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Vinyasa Yoga
Kelli
12:35 pm
1:20 pm
Vinyasa Yoga
Kelli
12:30 pm
1:15 pm
1:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 pm
TRX Suspension Training
Charles
12:35 pm
1:15 pm
TRX Suspension Training
Charles
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm

Monday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 am
Total Strength
Ellen
6:35 am
7:20 am
Total Strength
Ellen
6:35 am
7:20 am
7:00 am

Tuesday

Thursday

No event hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:00 am
Tabata
Sandy
11:30 am
12:00 pm

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 pm
Hard Core
Sandy
12:05 pm
12:30 pm

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 pm
Toning
Kim
6:05 pm
6:45 pm

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 pm
Boot Camp
Lara K
12:35 pm
1:15 pm
Boot Camp
Lara K
12:35 pm
1:15 pm
1:00 pm

Tuesday

Thursday

No event hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 pm
Cardio Camp
Ellen
6:05 pm
6:45 pm

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm
Shake & Shred
Melissa
5:45 pm
6:30 pm
6:00 pm

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 pm
Sprint Spinning
Kim
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Sprint Spinning
Lara K
12:00 pm
12:30 pm

Monday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 pm
Turtle Flow Yoga
Maggie
6:35 pm
7:35 pm
7:00 pm

Wednesday

No event hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 am
Metabolic Meltdown
Velma
5:45 am
6:30 am
Metabolic Meltdown
Velma
5:45 am
6:30 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
Metabolic Meltdown
Velma
10:00 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
Metabolic Meltdown
Velma
11:45 am
12:25 pm
12:00 pm

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 am
H.I.I.T.
Jessie/Terry
9:30 am
10:15 am
10:00 am

Sunday

No events available!

 

columns=’monday,tuesday,wednesday,thursday,friday,saturday,sunday’ filter_kind=’event_category’ time_format=’g:i a’ hide_hours_column=’1′ box_bg_color=’23a9e1′ box_hover_bg_color=’27a4d6′ filter_color=’23a9e1′ hide_empty=’1′ event_description_responsive=’description-1-and-description-2′]

 

Try Us Out for Free!

Fill out the following form to start your free trial.

Guest pass for intial visit only. Requires a valid local ID. Please stop at the front desk to register.

*Required

By signing up for a free trial you are agreeing to receive periodic emails from the Arena District Athletic Club.

 

Thank You!

Please see your free trial instructions below:

The code for your free trial is ADACTrial18.

Please keep a screenshot of this code on your phone or use the email that will be sent as proof of your free trial when checking in.